N.Stenning & CO. PTY.LTD

Innovation, Quality and service since 1953

Privacy & Disclaimer

Privacy Policy

General

N Stenning & Co recognizes and respects your rights to privacy as detailed in the Commonwealth Privacy Act (1988).

We collect personal information from you to process and fulfill customer orders, respond to customer enquiries, consider employment applications, etc.

Should you chose not to provide your personal information to us, we will be unable to provide products and/or services to you, consider employment applications etc.

Customer Information

N Stenning & Co will only collect information from you with your knowledge and consent. We will not disclose your personal information to a third party, unless you consent, or in circumstances where such disclosure is required or authorized by law.

Information collected through applications for employment

In processing applications for employment, N Stenning & Co will review personal information that you have provided to us. We may also ask you to provide us with the contact details of individuals who will act as referees. We may contact these individuals and ask them questions we feel are relevant to your possible employment with us.

If your application is not suitable to our requirements, we will inform you and destroy your application.

Access to personal information

N Stenning & Co will ensure that all persons who provide personal information to it, have access to information collected about them subject to the law.

Contact

Our contact details are to be found in the contacts section of this website.

Use of Website

N Stenning & Co takes reasonable care in ensuring the information on this website is accurate.

However, we do not accept liability for any loss, damage or inconvenience arising out of the use of, or the inability to use the information on this website or linked to this website.

N Stenning & Co cannot warrant and do not represent that access to the website and associated services will be continuous, uninterrupted, timely or error free. The operation of this website and provision of any associated services may be interfered with by numerous factors outside our control. We will, at all times use all reasonable endeavours to ensure the website is operating, virus free and secure, and that the content on the site is accurate and complete. However, N Stenning & Co takes no responsibility for and will not be liable for any loss, damage or inconvenience arising out of the use of, or the inability to use, the information on this website or linked to this website.

Links to third party websites.

Through this website you are able to link to other wbsites or contact third parties which are not under the control of N Stenning & Co. We have no control over those third parties or the nature, content and availability of those linked websites. The inclusion of any links or contact information does not necessarily imply a recommendation or endorse the views expressed within or by them. If you use a linked website, or contact those third parties, you do so entirely at your own risk. Links to overseas third parties are not subject to the regulations of the Australian Therapeutic Goods Administration.

 

Enquire

Leave this field empty
To Top